2017 - 2018 San Antonio Metro High School
Dual, Triangular and Invitational Meets

 

This page was last updated on 06/18/17

Venue
Legend:

AH - Alamo Heights

BL = Block

CA = Canyon

NE = Davis

NS = 1604

PA = Palo Alto

SA = SAISD

SC = Schertz-Clemens

Date(s)

Start
Time

Venue &
Designator

Meet Name / Team Matchups
The team codes are HERE!

 Oct 5

1700

SA-17-01

Pentathlon at SAISD
SAMR / SAHI / SAFT / SABU / SAED / SAHO

 Oct 7

0900

PA-17-01

Pentathlon at Palo Alto
BOCH / BOER / SBSV / CJVM / SALA / SAJE / SABR / NOMA / SCCL / SACO / SAK / LHS

 Oct 7

0900

NS-17-01

AAHSSL Pentathlon
SAMD / NOBR / NOTA / SACH / SALE / NOCL / NOJA / NOHO / SAT / SAJO / NOOC / NBRE / NOST / NOHC / NOHA / COJU / SARE

 Oct 7

TBA

CA-17-01

NEBC vs NEBR vs SANM

 Oct 12

1700

SA-17-02

Invitational Number One
SARO / SAHI / SAJE / SAFT / SAED / SAHO / SALA / SIW / SACO

 Oct 13

1700

PA-17-02

Invitational Number Two
UNCR / BOER / BOCH / NOST / NOHO / SABR / SABU / SAK

 Oct 14

1000

AH-17-01

SAMR vs SAAH vs FRED

 Oct 14

TBA

CA-17-02

NEBC vs NEBR vs CIST vs KYLE vs SEGU vs FICL

 Oct 14

0900

BL-17-01

Invitational Number Three
NOJA / NBRE / NOHC / NOHA / COJU / CJVM / LHS

 Oct 14

TBA

NS-17-02

Dual and Triangular
SACH / SBSV / NOBR / NOMA / SCCL / NOCL / NOOC / SARE / NOWA / SALE / SAJO / SAMD

 Oct 19

1745

NS-17-03

NOTA vs NOST vs NOHC

 Oct 21

TBA

CA-17-03

NEBC vs SANM

 Oct 28

TBA

CA-17-04

NEBC vs SEGU vs SANM vs FICL

 Nov 2

1700

SA-17-03

Invitational Number Four
NOMA / SARO / SAFT / SABU / SAED / SAHO / SABR / SALA

 Nov 3

1700

PA-17-03

Invitational Number Five
UNCR / BOCH / BOER / SAHI / SAJE / SIW

 Nov 3

1745

NS-17-04

NOBR vs NOOC

 Nov 4

0900

BL-17-02

Invitational Number Six
NOBR / NBRE / NOHC / NOHA / COJU / CJVM / NOHO / FRED / SACO / SAK / LHs

 Nov 4

TBA

NS-17-05

AAHSSL Dual and Triangular
NOTA / SBSV / NOJA / SAMR / NOWA / NOCL / SCCL / NOST / SAJO / SALE / SAMD /

 Nov 4

1000

AH-17-02

SACH vs CIST vs SAAH

 Nov 16

TBA

SA-FAL

Fall Invitational I
Teams to be Announced

 Nov 17

TBA

PA-FAL

AAHSSL Fall Invitational II
Teams to be Announced

 Nov 18

TBA

NS-FAL

AAHSSL Fall Invitational III
Teams to be Announced

 Nov 30 - Dec 2

TBA

PA-SZT

South Zone TISCA Championships

 Dec 14

1745

NS-17-05

NOMA vs NBRE vs NOHO

 Dec 14

1700

SA-17-04

Invitational Number Seven
NOTA / NOHA / SARO / SAHI / SAJE / SABR / SAHO / SAED / SALA / SIW / SACO

 Dec 15

1700

PA-17-04

Invitational Number Eight
SBSV / UNCR / BOCH / BOER / NOST / SAFT / SABU / FRED / SAT / LHS

 Dec 16

0900

NS-17-06

Invitational Number Nine
NOHC / COJU / CJVM Plus Teams to be Announced

 Dec 16

TBA

NS-17-07

Dual and Triangular
SACH / SARE PLUS Teams to be Announced

 Dec 16

TBA

NS-17-08

Dual and Triangular
NOCL / SAMR / NOJA / NOOC / SAMD / NOWA / NOBR / SALE

 Dec 16

1000

AH-17-03

SAJO vs SCCL vs SAAH vs SAAH

 Jan 4

1700

SA-17-04

Invitational Number Ten
NOST / SALA / SAHO / SABU / SIW / SACO

 Jan 4

1700

BL-17-03

NOWA vs NOCL

 Jan 5

1700

SA-17-05

Invitational Number Eleven
SANM / SAFT / SAHI / SAJE

 Jan 5

1700

BL-17-03

NOJA vs NOHA

 Jan 6

1000

AH-17-04

COJU vs BOCH vs SAAH

 Jan 6

0900

NS-17-09

Invitational Number Twelve
NOCL / NOBR / BOCH / BOER / CJVM / SAED / SABR / NOHO / SAK

 Jan 6

TBA

NS-17-10

Dual and Triangular
SVSB / SARE plusTeams to be Announced

 Jan 6

TBA

BL-17-04

Dual and Triangular
NOTA / NBRE / NOOC / NOHC / NOMA /NOST

 Jan 12

TBA

SA-WIN

Winter Invitational I
Teams to be Announced

 Jan 12

TBA

NS-WIN

Winter Invitational II
Teams to be Announced

 Jan 13

TBA

NE-WIN

Winter Invitational III
Teams to be Announced